New advertiser accounts: $500 minimum deposit · publisher payouts every Friday
RuidaAds

Home / Ad formats / In-Page Push

In-Page Push

Native-looking notification widgets that live inside the page, not the OS.

$0.05 Entry CPM (tier 3) 0.9% Median CTR 200+ GEOs live
In-Page Push example

Overview

In-Page Push on RuidaAds.

In-page push renders a small notification-style widget inside the publisher page. It requires no browser permission, works on every device including iOS, and converts without the interruption cost of a full popup — the best first test for content and lead-gen offers.

$0.05Entry CPM (tier 3)
0.9%Median CTR
200+GEOs live

What you can control

Built for buyers who watch the numbers.

01

Works everywhere

No subscription permission required, which means iOS and in-app browsers are fully addressable.

02

Native placement

Widget styling blends with the page, reducing banner blindness and accidental clicks.

03

Flexible positions

Corner, bottom-bar and inline placements are selected per zone at integration time.

04

Brand-safe supply

Only vetted publishers with content, utility or gaming inventory are approved for this format.

Specs & setup

What you get with every in-page push campaign.

  • Icon, title, description and destination URL per creative
  • GEO, device, OS and browser targeting
  • Frequency cap and day-parting
  • Domain blocklist and site-level exclusion
  • Real-time RPM and CTR reporting by site

Launching In-Page Push

Choose a deposit tier, then build the campaign in the dashboard. Creative review usually completes in under five minutes during business hours.

Minimum deposit$500
BiddingCPM / CPC
Availability200+ GEOs
Fund account →

Test In-Page Push this week.

Fund from $500, launch in minutes, and see delivery in real time. Our team is available for setup questions.