New advertiser accounts: $500 minimum deposit · publisher payouts every Friday
RuidaAds

Home / Ad formats / Push Notifications

Push Notifications

Re-engage users with browser push delivered across desktop and mobile.

$0.06 Entry CPM (tier 3) 1.8% Median CTR 200+ GEOs live
Push Notifications example

Overview

Push Notifications on RuidaAds.

Browser push puts a clickable message on a user’s screen without an app install. It is the highest-volume format on the network and the cheapest way to bring a cold audience back to an offer — provided the creative earns the click and the landing page keeps the promise.

$0.06Entry CPM (tier 3)
1.8%Median CTR
200+GEOs live

What you can control

Built for buyers who watch the numbers.

01

Collect and retarget

Build subscriber lists from publisher inventory and retarget them with your own campaigns for up to 72 hours.

02

Device-level control

Target desktop, Android and iOS separately, then cap frequency per user to protect click quality.

03

Creative rotation

Upload multiple icons, headlines and body lines per ad group and let the platform rotate them evenly.

04

Postback-ready

Pass click IDs to your tracker and receive conversion postbacks for optimisation and reporting.

Specs & setup

What you get with every push notifications campaign.

  • Icon, headline, body copy and destination URL per creative
  • GEO, device, OS, browser and carrier targeting
  • Frequency cap of 1–2 impressions per user per day (recommended)
  • Domain and site exclusion lists
  • Real-time impressions, clicks and CTR reporting

Launching Push Notifications

Choose a deposit tier, then build the campaign in the dashboard. Creative review usually completes in under five minutes during business hours.

Minimum deposit$500
BiddingCPM / CPC
Availability200+ GEOs
Fund account →

Test Push Notifications this week.

Fund from $500, launch in minutes, and see delivery in real time. Our team is available for setup questions.